«

»

Oct 11

Extra Murals

EXTRA MURAL PROGRAMME

 

FOURTH TERM – 2016

17TH OCTOBER 2016 – 4TH NOVEMBER 2016

 

Mini-Netball Coach Maryke Day and Time
U/7

U/8

U/9

Miss Naidoo / Miss Nell

Mrs Irving / Miss Wilmot

Mrs Lessing / Miss de Oliviera

Tuesday + Thursday

14:00 – 15:00

 

Netball Coach Maryke Day and Time
U/10

U/11

U/12

Coach Anneri / Miss Groenewald

Mrs Ogilvie / Mrs M. Louw

Mrs T. Louw / Mrs Pillay

Tuesday + Thursday

14:00 – 15:00

 

Mini-Soccer Coach Armand Day and Time
U/7

U/8

U/9

Mrs Gouws / Mrs Lochenberg

Mrs Williams / Mrs Botha

Coach Armand / Mrs A. Moodley

Monday + Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00

 

Soccer Coach Khaya Day and Time
U/10

U/11

U/12

Coach Khaya

Mr Botha

Mr Abel

Monday + Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00

 

Mini-Tennis   Day and Time
Only

selected

players

Mrs Krynauw / Mrs Hughes

Mrs Fourie

 

Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00

 

Tennis Mrs Gardiner

Mrs Barske

Monday

14:00 – 15:00

Grade R   Day and Time
Graduation and Concert Mrs Paterson

Mrs Hill

Monday – Thursday

14:00 – 16:00

 

Detention   Day and Time
  Mrs Griffiths

Mrs Kruger

Mrs MacCarron

Miss Groenewald

Mrs A. Moodley

Mrs v. Loggerenberg

Mr Abel

Friday

Foundation Phase

13:50 – 15:00

Intersen Phase

13:50 – 16:00

 

 

Senior Choir   Day and Time
  Mrs Kruger

Mrs Hadland

Mrs Rorich

Monday, Tuesday and Thursday

13:50 – 15:00

 

Junior Choir   Day and Time
  Mrs Lessing

Mrs Botha

Mrs Stewart

Monday + Wednesday

13:50 – 15:00

 

     
Extra Tuition Programme
 
English Teacher in charge Day and Time
Grade 4

Grade 5

Grade 6

Grade 7

Miss de Oliviera

Miss Wilmot

Mrs Stewart

Mrs MacCarron

 

Tuesday

14:00 – 15:00

Afrikaans Teacher in charge Day and Time
Grade 4

Grade 5

Grade 6

Grade 7

Miss van der Walt

Mrs Groenewald

Mrs M. Louw

Mrs Kruger

 

Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00

Mathematics Teacher in charge Day and Time
Grade 4

Grade 5

Grade 6

Grade 7

Mr Abel

Mrs Hadland

Mrs v. Loggerenberg

Mrs Arundel

 

Monday

14:00 – 15:00

Special needs Teacher in charge Day and Time
Grade 1

Grade 2

 

Grade 3 Maths

Grade 3 Afr

Grade 3 Eng

Grade 1 Educators

Grade 2 Educators

 

Mrs Potgieter

Mrs Fourie

Miss Nell

 

Monday – Thursday

13:20 – 13:50

 

Tuesday – 4:00-15:00

Wednesday – 14:00 – 15:00

Thursday – 14:00 – 15:00