«

»

Feb 23

Extra Mural Programme – 20.02.2017 – 03.03.2017

PARKRAND PRIMARY

SCHOOL

 

EXTRA MURAL PROGRAMME: 20.02.2017 – 03.03.2017

 

EVENT TEACHER IN CHARGE STAFF AGE GROUP PRACTICE DAY TIME
Mini Netball Coach Maryke Miss Cole, Miss Ehlers

Mrs Heynike, Mrs J. Stewart

U/7

U/8

Monday

+

Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00
Netball Coach Maryke Miss Naidoo, Miss Frates

Mrs Lessing, Miss v.d. Walt

Coach Kiki, Miss Groenewald

Mrs M. Louw, Mrs Ogilvie

Mrs Pillay, Miss Rautenbach

U/9

U/10

U/11

U/12

U/13

Tuesday

+

Thursday

14:00 – 15:00
Mini Soccer Coach Armand Mrs Williams, Mrs Styles,

Miss Nell, Mrs Potgieter

Mrs Lochenberg, Miss De Oliviera

U/7

U/8

U/9

Tuesday

+

Thursday

14:00 – 15:00
Soccer Coach Khaya Coach Armand

Coach Khaya

Mr Botha

Mr Abel

U/10

U/11

U/12

U/13

Monday

+

Wednesday

14:00 – 15:00
Mini tennis Coach Maryke Mrs Krynauw, Mrs Fourie U/7 – U/9 Monday 14:00 – 15:00
Tennis Coach Maryke Mrs Barske, Mrs Padley U/10 – U/13 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00

 

 

DETENTION
Mrs Barske Juniors    
Mrs MacCarron

Mrs v. Loggerenberg

Mrs Kruger

Mrs A. Moodley

Seniors    
CHOIR
Mrs Lessing, Mrs M. Stewart

Mrs Kruger, Mrs Hadland

Juniors

Seniors

Wednesday

Thursday

14:00 – 15:00

14:00 – 15:00

PREFECTS
Mrs Kruger      
CONCERT
Miss Bezuidenhout Main Cast Monday + Wednesday  
Mrs M. Louw      
EXTRA LESSONS
Mathematics
Mr Abel Grade 4 Mondays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Hadland Grade 5 Mondays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs v. Loggerenberg Grade 6 Mondays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Arundel Grade 7 Mondays 14:00 – 15:00
English
Miss de Oliviera Grade 4 Tuesdays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Stewart J. Grade 5 Tuesdays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Stewart M. Grade 6 Tuesdays 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs MacCarron Grade 7 Tuesdays 14:00 – 15:00
Afrikaans
Miss v.d. Walt Grade 4 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Groenewald Grade 5 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Miss Frates Grade 6 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Kruger Grade 7 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00

 

EXTRA LESSONS – FOUNDATION PHASE (By invitation only)
English
Mrs Pillay Grade 1 Monday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Hughes Grade 2 Monday 14:00 – 15:00
Miss Nell Grade 3 Monday 14:00 – 15:00
Mathematics
Miss Cole Grade 1 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Lochenberg Grade 2 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Potgieter Grade 3 Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Afrikaans
Mrs Padley Grade 1 Thursday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Krynauw Grade 2 Thursday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Fourie Grade 3 Thursday 14:00 – 15:00
Media
Mrs Rorich   Monday + Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Groenewald   Monday + Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs Hughes   Monday + Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs A. Moodley   Monday + Wednesday 14:00 – 15:00