«

»

Jan 26

Events Planner

 

EVENTS PLANNER

 

TERM 1 (9 January 2017 – 31 March 2017)

 

WEEKS 12 (60 DAYS)

 

DATE DAY

ACTIVITY

TIME
11 JAN WED ·          Learners’ first day

 

07:30

 

12 JAN THURS ·         Grade R  learners to go home at 12h00

 

 
13 JAN FRI
  • Grade R  learners to go home at 12h00

 

07:20

 

16 JAN MON
  • Extra mural programme commences
  • Athletics Practice

             

07:20

14:00

 

17 JAN

 

TUES ·         Athletics Practice

·         Grade R learners to go home at 12h00           

14:00

 

 

18 JAN WED ·         Grade R learners to go home at 12h00

·         Athletics Practice

            

 

14:00

18:30

19 JAN THURS
  • Grade R learners to go home at 12h00
  • Athletics Practice

 

08:00

14:00

18:30

20 JAN FRI ·         Grade R learners to go home at 12h00

 

 
23 JAN MON
  • Grade R learners to go home at 13:00
  • Athletics Practice
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade R)

 

 

14:00

18:30

24 JAN TUES
  • Athletics Practice
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade 1-3)

            

14:00

18:30

25 JAN WED
  • Athletics Practice
  • SGB Meeting
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade 4)
14:00

18:00

 

 

26 JAN

 

 

THURS
  • Athletics Friendly Meeting: Parkrand Primary, Arbor Primary & Brenthurst Primary
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade 5)

 

 

14:00

30 JAN MON
  • Athletics Practice
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade 6)

 

14:00

18:30

 

31 JAN TUES
  • Athletics Practice
  • Acquaintance Evening (Grade 7)

            

14:00

18:30

1 FEB WED ·         Athletics Practice

 

14:00
2 FEB THURS
  • Athletics Friendly Relay Meeting

 

14:00

 

6 FEB MON
  • Sexuality Programme: Parents meeting

 

18:30
7 FEB TUES ·      Interschool’s Athletics:  Herman Immelman 07:00
8 FEB WED
  • Gr R: Class Rep Meeting
  • PTA Meeting

 

13:00

19:00

9 FEB THURS
  • Gr 7: Sexuality Programme

 

09:00
10 FEB FRI ·         Gr R : Individual Photographs

·         Photographs: Athletics, RCL

 

 

 

16 FEB THURS
  • Valentine’s Razzle (R15)         Gr R – 4

Gr 5 – 7

17:00-18:30

18:30-20:00

17 FEB FRI ·         BLAV meeting

 

14:00

 

20 FEB MON
  • Second Extra Mural programme starts
  • Interhouse Soccer

 

14:00

 

21 FEB TUES ·         Special Parents Evening

  • Interhouse Netball

 

 

14:00

22 FEB WED
  • Interhouse Soccer
  • SGB Meeting

 

14:00

18:00

23 FEB THURS
  • Interhouse Netball

 

14:00
24 FEB FRI
  • D6  Athletics Meeting

 

 

 

2 MAR THURS
  • Individual Photographs
 
3 MAR FRI ·         All extra murals end 07:45
4 MAR SAT
  • Sports day: Gr R-&1
08:00
8 MAR WED ·         Assessment 1: Afrikaans (Gr 4-7)

 

07:45

 

9 MAR THURS ·        Assessment 2: English (Gr 4-7) &

Life Orientation (Gr 7)

 

07:45

 

 

10 MAR FRI ·         Assessment 3: Technology (Gr 7)

Life Skills (Gr 4-6)

 

07:45

 

 

13 MAR MON ·           Assessment 4: Social Sciences

 

07:45

 

14 MAR TUES ·        Assessment 5: Natural Sciences/ Tech (Gr4-6)

Natural Sciences (Gr 7)

 

07:45
15 MAR WED
  • Assessment 6: EMS (Gr 7)
  • Gr R:“Wag ‘n Bietjie” Farmyard outing

 

07:45

07:45

16 MAR THURS ·           Assessment 7: Mathematics (Gr 4- 7)

Creative Arts (Gr 7)

 

07:45

 

 

20 MAR MON
  • School Holiday

 

 
21 MAR TUES
  • Public Holiday

 

 
29 MAR WED
  • On Cue : Around the world in 80 days Foundation Phase

Intersen Phase

 

 

08:30

10:30

30 MAR THURS
  • Hand out reports
  • Parents Evening

 

 

16:30-18:00

31 MAR FRI ·          School closes

 

10:00